LYNSEY

HOTLINE
86-29-83704992
Product Detail
Natural Ferulic Acid from Rice Bran
Share to:

Natural Ferulic Acid from Rice Bran

Spec: 99%
CAS  NO.: 537-98-4
Appearance: White to off-white powder
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Code: 29189900.90
Product Details


Basic Information


Product Name :   Ferulic acid (Natural)

Orgin : China

Source: Rice bran

Appearance: White to off white   powder

CAS NO. : 537-98-4

Assay : 99% (HPLC)

Solubility: Soluble in Propylene Glycol, Ethoxydiglycol (EDG), Dimethyl Isosorbide (DMI), ethanol, dispersible in hot water (produces a milky yellow, rather than clear solution)

Addition   Amount : 0.5-2.0% (Recommended)

Benefits :cosmetic raw materials and food additives

HS Code : 29189900.90

Packing: 20KG --Carton



Ingredients Description


Natural ferulic acid from rice bran


Ferulic acid is an extremely common ingredient in natural plants and is often used as an ingredient in the production of spices. It mainly exists in the cell wall, and its strong antioxidant activity plays a protective role in cells, so it is also used in cosmetics as an antioxidant and anti-ultraviolet function.


Functions

Natural ferulic acid from rice bran


  • Whitening: Ferulic acid, when used with vitamin E, can be used as a whitening ingredient to treat pigmentation because it inhibits melanin production, possibly indirectly inhibiting the activity of tyrosine hydroxylase.

  • Antioxidant: ferulic acid can promote the body to produce glutathione and nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide phosphoric acid, thus eliminating free radicals and reducing the damage of ultraviolet rays to the skin.

  • Anti-aging: Ferulic acid can significantly alleviate erythema caused by UVB irradiation, and it is also considered to have a certain anti-aging effect because it can absorb part of UVA, which has the effect of aging


Anti-Aging, Age Spot Reduction, Anti-Wrinkle, Skin Firming, Barrier Repair, Skin Conditioning, Moisturizing,



Application


Natural ferulic acid from rice bran

Ferulic acid is mainly used in cosmetic industry as cosmetic raw material, because it has very strong anti-oxidation and skin whitenning effect.


More


Natural ferulic acid from rice bran

we can provide two   kinds of Ferulic acid, one is natural ferulic acid extracted from

rice bran, the specification is 99%, Another one is synthetic ferulic acid, the specification is 99%. you can choose which one you need .


   Solubility   Partical oluble in water                                         
   Molecular Weight    194.184
   Molecular Formular    C10H10O4S
   Adding   Ratio    0.5%~1%







PAYMENT METHOD

COMPANY TRANSFER
CASH ON DELIVERY
ONLINE PAYMENT
HIRE PURCHASE
MERCHANT SERVICE

MERCHANTS SETTLED
TRAINING CENTER
ADVERTISING SERVICES
SERVICE MARKET
SERVICE GUARANTEE

QUALITY ASSURANCE
7 DAYS NO REASON TO RETURN
RETURN FREIGHT
7X15 HOUR CUSTOMER SERVICE
The company has always been in good faith, professional to win the trust of customers, we will create the value of the actual results for customers!
FLAVOUR
TO THE MOST POPULAR